• Track and Field - Varsity Boys

    2016 - 2017
    Head Coach: Douglas Jones

Team Schedule

Away
Scrimmage
Lipscomb Academy
Away
vs.
East Nashville Magnet School
John Overton High School
Lipscomb Academy
Lipscomb Academy
Away
vs.
Martin Luther King, Jr. Preparatory High School
Pearl Cohn High School
St. Cecilia Academy
University School of Nashville
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
University School of Nashville
Home

TBD

League
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Track
Away
Brentwood Academy
Home

SENIOR NIGHT Field events begin at 3:30, running events at 5:00.

League
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Track
Away
Rescheduled
Battle Ground Academy
Away
Battle Ground Academy
Away
Invitational

Doug Hall Relays

Non-League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Invitational

Doug Hall Relays

Non-League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Invitational

Metro City Championships

Non-League
McGavock High School
Away
Invitational

Metro City Championships

Non-League
McGavock High School
Away
Invitational

Metro City Championhips

Non-League
McGavock High School
Away
Invitational

Metro Freshman City

Non-League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Invitational

Vanderbilt Great 8

Non-League
Away
Playoff

D2 Decathlon Day 1

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

D2 Decathlon Day 2

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

D2 Region Championships

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

D2 Region Championships

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

D2 Region Champioships

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

TSSAA Track and Field Championships

League
MTSU

Select a Team

Coaching Staff

  • Photo of Douglas Jones
    Head Coach:  Douglas Jones
    Bio
  • Photo of Lauren Baes
    Athletic Trainer Lauren Baes
  • Photo of Devin DeLaughter
    Director of Athletics Devin DeLaughter
  • Photo of Ryan Douglas
    Assistant Coach Ryan Douglas
  • Photo of Susan Ellis
    Head Coach Susan Ellis
  • Photo of Michael Garner
    Athletic Trainer Michael Garner
  • Photo of Scott Shaver
    Assistant Coach Scott Shaver
  • Photo of John Sneed
    Interim Athletic Director John Sneed
  • Photo of Corry Stewart
    Assistant Coach Corry Stewart
  • Photo of Michael Wilson
    Strength and Conditioning Coordinator Michael Wilson
  • Photo of John Woodman
    Assistant Coach John Woodman

Roster