• Basketball - Varsity Girls

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Jason Larkin

Team Schedule

Away
vs.
Harpeth High School
Win 40-31
Harpeth High School
Home
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Home
vs.
Hutchison School
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Away
League
vs.
St. Cecilia Academy
Win 53-36
St. Cecilia Academy
Away
League
vs.
Hendersonville High School
Hendersonville High School
Home
vs.
Franklin Road Academy
Loss 38-41
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Home
vs.
Battle Ground Academy
Win 45-39
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Away
League
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
Win 36-23
Pope John Paul II High School
Away

Girls Basketball at Stone Memorial Classic vs. York Institute

Non-League
Stone Memorial High School
Away
vs.
Stone Memorial High School
Stone Memorial High School
Away

Girls Basketball Away @ Franklin Christmas Tournament

Non-League
Franklin High School
Away

Girls Basketball Away @ Franklin Christmas Tournament

Non-League
Franklin High School
Away

Girls Basketball Away at Franklin Christmas Tournament

Non-League
Franklin High School
Away
League
vs.
Harpeth Hall High School
Harpeth Hall High School
Home
League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Win 42-22
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Away
League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Loss 25-35
Ensworth High School
Away
League
vs.
Baylor School
Win 36-16
Away
League
vs.
Girls Preparatory School
Win 53-26
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Home
League
vs.
Brentwood Academy
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Away
vs.
Martin Luther King High School
Martin Luther King High School
Home
League
vs.
St. Cecilia Academy
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Home
League
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
Win 34-26
Pope John Paul II High School
Home
League
vs.
Harpeth Hall High School
Win 30-18
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Home
League
vs.
Baylor School
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Home
League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Fieldhouse
Home
League
vs.
Girls Preparatory School
Win 41-11
Girls Preparatory School
Away
League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Win 31-14
Lipscomb Academy
Away
League
vs.
Brentwood Academy
Brentwood Academy
Home
League
vs.
Girls Preparatory School
Win 43-14
Catignani-Drennan Fieldhouse - Leo Long Gymnasium - Gym
Away
League
vs.
Briarcrest Christian School
Briarcrest Christian School

Select a Team

Coaching Staff

  • Head Coach:  Jason Larkin
    Bio
  • Assistant Coach Jennifer Archie
  • Athletic Trainer Lauren Baes
  • Director of Athletics Devin DeLaughter
  • Assistant Director of Athletics Susan Ellis
  • Athletic Trainer Michael Garner
  • Assistant Coach Alexandria Manes
  • Strength and Conditioning Coordinator Jen Morgan
  • Associate Director of Athletics Ann Mullins
  • Assistant Coach John Sneed
  • Assistant Coach John Sneed

Roster