• Track and Field - Varsity Girls

    2016 - 2017
    Head Coach: Robert Kent

Team Schedule

Away
Invitational

All-comers meet at Lipscomb Academy. 4:00. Field events only.

Non-League
Lipscomb Academy
Away

All-comers meet at Lipscomb Academy. 4:00. Running events only.

Non-League
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
Lipscomb Academy
Away

This meet is at the U.S.N. River Campus

Non-League
Home

McGavock, Friendship Christian, and White House.Field events begin at 3:30, running events at 5:00.

League
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Track
Home

Highland Games

Non-League
vs.
Franklin Road Academy
Home
Invitational

Highland Games

Non-League
Franklin Road Academy
Home

SENIOR NIGHT Field events begin at 3:30, running events at 5:00.

League
vs.
Station Camp High School
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Track
Away
Invitational

Wildcat Invitational

Non-League
Away
Invitational

Doug Hall Relays

Non-League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Invitational

Doug Hall Relays

Non-League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Invitational

Metro Championship Meet: Girls' running prelims and boys' field events finals.

Non-League
McGavock High School
Away

Metro City Championship: Boys' running prelims and girls' field events finals.

League
McGavock High School
Away
Invitational

Metro City Championship Meet: Running Finals

Non-League
McGavock High School
Neutral
Invitational

Freshman Girls' City Championship Meet

Non-League
McGavock High School
Neutral
Invitational

The Great Eight

Non-League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away

All-comers meet at M.B.A.

Non-League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

Division II--AA Middle Region Sectional: Girls' running prelims, 3200 meter run finals.

League
Home

Division II-AA Middle Region Sectional: Girls' field events finals.

League
Away
Playoff

Division II-AA Sectional: Running Events Finals

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Neutral
Playoff

Division II-AA Girls' State Track Meet at M.T.S.U.

League

Select a Team

Coaching Staff

  • Head Coach:  Robert Kent
    Bio
  • Athletic Trainer Lauren Baes
  • Director of Athletics Devin DeLaughter
  • Assistant Coach Ryan Douglas
  • Head Coach Susan Ellis
  • Athletic Trainer Michael Garner
  • Head Coach Laura Hall
  • Head Coach Douglas Jones
  • Head Coach Scott Shaver
  • Assistant Coach Corry Stewart
  • Strength and Conditioning Coordinator Michael Wilson

Roster