• Soccer - Varsity Girls

    2016 - 2017
    Head Coach: Robin Dieterich

Team Schedule

Home
vs.
Ravenwood High School
Tie 2-2
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Home
vs.
Siegel High School
Tie 1-1
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Home
vs.
Clarksville High School
Loss 1-2
Clarksville High School
Away
vs.
Oakland High School
Loss 1-2
Oakland High School
Home
vs.
Hendersonville High School
Tie 0-0
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Away
Tournament

Smokey Mountain Cup

Non-League
vs.
Oak Ridge High School
Win 4-1
Smokey Mountains
Away
Tournament

Smokey Mountain Cup

Non-League
vs.
Knoxville Catholic High School
Win 5-0
Smokey Mountains
Away
Tournament

Smokey Mountain Cup

Non-League
vs.
Cookeville High School
Tie 1-1
Smokey Mountains
Away
vs.
Centennial High School
Win 3-2
Centennial High School
Away
vs.
Bowling Green High School
Tie 2-2
Bowling Green, Kentucky
Home
League
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
Win 4-0
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Away
vs.
Henry Clay (KY)
Loss 1-2
Henry Clay (KY)
Away
vs.
Paul Dunbar (KY)
Tie 0-0
Paul Dunbar (KY)
Home
vs.
Franklin High School
Loss 1-2
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Home
League
vs.
Baylor School
Tie 2-2
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Home

Varsity Senior Night

League
vs.
Brentwood Academy
Win 7-0
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Home
League
vs.
Ensworth High School
Win 3-2
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Away
League
vs.
Harpeth Hall High School
Tie 2-2
Harpeth Hall High School
Away
League
vs.
Girls Preparatory School
Win 2-0
Girls Preparatory School
TBD

First Round of State Playoffs at Highest Seed

League
Home

State Quarterfinals

League
vs.
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Win 1-0
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Away

State Semifinals

League
vs.
Hutchison School
TBD

State Semifinals and Championship

League
Home

Girls Soccer Tryouts

League
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Home

Girls Soccer Tryouts

League
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100
Home

Girls Soccer Tryouts

League
Giacosa Stadium - Field - 100

Select a Team

Coaching Staff

  • Head Coach:  Robin Dieterich
    Bio
  • Athletic Trainer Lauren Baes
  • Assistant Coach Obed Compean
  • Director of Athletics Devin DeLaughter
  • Head Coach Susan Ellis
  • Athletic Trainer Michael Garner
  • Assistant Coach Laura Kutsko
  • Interim Athletic Director John Sneed
  • Strength and Conditioning Coordinator Michael Wilson

Roster