Softball - Varsity
Schedule
Opponent | Date | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
vs.
Ensworth High School
|
|
|
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field |
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
|
|
|
Pope John Paul II High School |
vs.
Franklin Road Academy
|
|
|
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field |
vs.
Christ Presbyterian Academy
|
|
|
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field |
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
|
|
|
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field |
vs.
Harpeth Hall High School
|
|
|
Harpeth Hall High School |
vs.
Brentwood Academy
|
|
|
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field |
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
|
|
|
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field |
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
|
|
|
|
vs.
Ensworth High School
|
|
|
Ensworth High School |
vs.
Franklin Road Academy
|
|
|
Franklin Road Academy |
vs.
Harpeth Hall High School
|
|
|
|
1st Round Playoffs
|
|
|
|
Quarterfinals for Playoffs
|
|
|
|
State Playoffs
|
|
|
|
State Playoffs
|
|
|
|
State Playoffs
|
|
|
Results
Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
vs.
Pope John Paul II High School
|
|
|
|||
vs.
Christ Presbyterian Academy
|
|
|
Christ Presbyterian Academy | Loss | 5 - 6 |
vs.
Brentwood Academy
|
|
|
Brentwood Academy | Loss | 0 - 15 |
vs.
Lipscomb Academy
|
|
|
Lipscomb Academy | Loss | 0 - 15 |
vs.
Ravenwood High School
|
|
|
Ravenwood High School | Loss | 1 - 5 |
vs.
Harpeth Hall High School
|
|
|
Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field |
Roster
softball_team.jpg
Name | Class |
---|---|
Audrey Allegretti | 2025 |
Elise Baer | 2024 |
Sophia Cooley | 2027 |
Lucy DeBlasis | 2027 |
McLean Duck | 2027 |
Campbell Hagan | 2027 |
Leelah Halsell-Duncan | 2024 |
Sloane Hansen | 2025 |
Sydney Hucik | 2025 |
Margaret Jordan | 2025 |
Caroline Meservy | 2025 |
Maya Oney | 2025 |
Kennady Smith | 2026 |
Racquelle Welch | 2027 |
Charlotte Winkler | 2024 |
Select a Team
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Bowling
- Cheerleading
- Cross Country
- Dance Team
- Football
- Golf
- Hockey
- Lacrosse
- Rugby
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming & Diving
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
Baseball
Basketball
Bowling
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Dance Team
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Coaches
-
Ashlee DoyleHead Coach
-
Nina AnnunziataAssistant Coach
-
John DoolingAssistant Coach
-
Jamie GrigsbyAssistant Coach