• Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 25
  2. 26
  3. 27
  4. 28
  5. 29
  6. 30
  7. 1

    Academic Make-up Time

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    Nashville Case Studies Program

    Franklin Road Academy
    Sophomores and Juniors and their families are invitied to attend the Nashville Case Studies Program to learn about selective, holistic admissions, and participate in a college fair. 

    This program is jointly offered by the College Counselors at Father Ryan High School, Brentwood Academy, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Ensworth, Franklin Road Academy and Harpeth Hall. This year's program will be hosted by Franklin Road Academy. Advance registration is required.


    Please contact collegecounseling@fatherryan.org with questions.
  1. 2

    Welcome Mass

    Contact: Marisol Preston
  2. 3

    AP Exams

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    Academic Council

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field
    Softball - Varsity vs Independence High School
  3. 4

    AP Exams

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    Senior Night

    Rescheduled
    Home
  4. 5

    AP Exams

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    Geometry/Algebra Make-up Placement Test

    Contact: Ben Gatlin

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Softball - Varsity vs Ensworth High School
  5. 6

    AP Exams

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    Acting II/Thespian Induction/Senior PMP Showcase

    Center for the Arts - Theater
    Contact: Kelli McClendon
  6. 7

    AP Exams

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    Dance Team Tryouts

    Center for the Arts - Theater
    Contact: Kelli McClendon
  1. 10

    AP Exams

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    Senior Exam 5

    Senior Exam 6

  2. 12

    AP Exams

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    Senior Exam 8

    Senior Exam 7

    1st Round State Playoffs (best 2 out of 3)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field
    Softball - Varsity vs Lipscomb Academy

    1st Round State Playoffs (best 2 out of 3)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field
    Softball - Varsity vs Lipscomb Academy

    Alumni Board Meeting

    Contact: Angela Mills
  3. 13

    Senior Exam 4

    Senior Exam 3

    1st Round State Playoffs (best 2 out of 3) IF NEEDED GAME

    Home
    Playing Fields - Father Ryan Softball Field
    Softball - Varsity vs Lipscomb Academy
  4. 15

    Graduation

    Giacosa Stadium
    Contact: Tammy Fogarty
  1. 16
  2. 19

    Self-Help and Study Day

    Contact: Jennifer Anton
  1. 23
  2. 27

    Report Cards Posted

    Contact: Jennifer Anton

    House Leadership Training

    Camp Widjiwagan
    Contact: Amy Duke
  3. 28

    House Leadership Training

    Contact: Amy Duke
  4. 29
  1. 30
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5