Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

61%

Faculty Hold
Advanced Degrees

34

Alumni Faculty
and Staff

62

Employees with 10+
Years at Father Ryan

11:1

Student-Teacher Ratio

Search Directory

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 80 of 178 constituents
Jack Abrams

Jack Abrams

Spirit Store Manager | Trinity House
Anne Aguirre

Anne Aguirre

Associate Director of College Counseling
Helen Akin

Helen Akin

Receptionist | Elliston House
Jennifer Allen

Jennifer Allen

English Teacher | Cooking Club Moderator | Oak House
Kristi Allen

Kristi Allen

Business Office Controller | Trinity House
Nina Annunziata

Nina Annunziata

Cooperative and Academic Support Learning Specialist | Norwood House
Jennifer Anton

Jennifer Anton

Academic Dean
Gerald Armbruster

Gerald Armbruster

Permanent Substitute | Girls & Boys Soccer Assistant Coach
Emilie Armstrong

Emilie Armstrong

Social Sciences Teacher | Trinity House
Ann Arnold

Ann Arnold

Mathematics Teacher | Cooperative and Academic Support Programs Coordinator | Immaculata House
Rachel Atkins

Rachel Atkins

Spanish Teacher
Sara Atwood

Sara Atwood

Alumni Engagement & Outreach Manager | Norwood House
Lauren Baes

Lauren Baes

Athletic Trainer
Jessica Bain

Jessica Bain

Cooperative and Academic Support Learning Specialist | Assistant Soccer Coach | Trinity House
Heather Baker

Heather Baker

Science Teacher | Cross Country Coach | Track & Field Coach
Andrew Bannan

Andrew Bannan

Associate Director of Bands | Immaculata House
Suzie Barry

Suzie Barry

Administrative Assistant for Academics and Student Affairs | ASL Club Moderator | Norwood House
Louisa Bateman

Louisa Bateman

Theology Teacher | Emerald House
Laura Beasley

Laura Beasley

Spanish Substitute Teacher
Beverly Bennett

Beverly Bennett

Administrative Assistant to the President | Emerald House
Marie Blanchard

Marie Blanchard

School Nurse | Oak House
Douglas Bontrager

Douglas Bontrager

Mathematics Teacher | Varsity Boys Basketball Head Coach | Oak House
Patrick Bontrager

Patrick Bontrager

Mathematics Teacher | Head of Elliston House
Stanlee Bradley

Stanlee Bradley

Football Assistant Coach
Shellie Braeuner

Shellie Braeuner

Theology Teacher
Chad Broadrick

Chad Broadrick

Social Sciences Teacher | Football Assistant Coach
Samuel Brown

Samuel Brown

Theology Teacher | Cross Country Assistant Coach | Emerald House
William Brunner

William Brunner

Mathematics Teacher | Athletic Fields Manager | Norwood House
Victor Bustillo

Victor Bustillo

Supervisor Janitorial | Bus Driver | Norwood House

Gregory Carson

Gregory Carson

Social Sciences Teacher | Investment Club Moderator | Oak House
Betts Clippinger

Betts Clippinger

Theology Teacher | Business & Technology Teacher | Entrepreneurial Club Moderator | Immaculata House
Angie Coffey

Angie Coffey

Annual Fund Manager | Oak House
Catherine Cole

Catherine Cole

Social Sciences Teacher | Cooperative Support Staff | Girls Golf Assistant Coach | Immaculata House
Sparky Coleman

Sparky Coleman

Security Officer
Obed Compean

Obed Compean

Girls & Boys Soccer Associate Head Coach
Jack Connors

Jack Connors

Theology Teacher

Jonathan Cook

Jonathan Cook

Science Teacher | Assistant Baseball Coach | Emerald House
Michael Copley

Michael Copley

Strength & Conditioning Coach | Football Offensive Coordinator | Trinity House
Julie Cox

Julie Cox

Visual and Performing Arts Teacher | Choral Director | Music Ministry Coordinator | Emerald House
Natalie Coyne

Natalie Coyne

Head of Oak House | Mathematics Teacher | Golf Assistant Coach
Neelie Crooke

Neelie Crooke

Science Teacher | Science Olympiad Moderator | Oak House
Joseph Crumby

Joseph Crumby

Dean of Students
Dominick Cuce

Dominick Cuce

Ice Hockey Assistant Coach
Andrew Cupit

Andrew Cupit

Head of Emerald House | Mathematics Teacher | Technology Integrator | Digital Bookstore Liaison
Jeremy Darvin

Jeremy Darvin

Mathematics Teacher | Football, Wrestling, and Track and Field Coach | Norwood House
Paul Davis

Paul Davis

Chief Executive Officer/President
Elaine Demeter

Elaine Demeter

Technology Teacher | Photographer - Campus Activities | Elliston House
Davis Dempsey

Davis Dempsey

Wrestling Assistant Coach
Robin Dieterich

Robin Dieterich

English Teacher | Boys & Girls Soccer Head Coach | Elliston House
Lauri Dismuke

Lauri Dismuke

Visual and Performing Arts Teacher | Dance Director | Trinity House
John Dooling

John Dooling

Social Sciences Department Chair | Football Assistant Coach | Youth Legislature Moderator | Norwood
Ryan Douglas

Ryan Douglas

Track Assistant Coach
Ashlee Doyle

Ashlee Doyle

Mathematics Teacher | Softball Head Coach | Trinity House
Amy Duke

Amy Duke

Director of Houses
Raymond Dunning

Raymond Dunning

Wrestling Assistant Coach
John Durand

John Durand

Visual and Performing Arts Department Chair | Environmental Awareness Moderator | Immaculata House
Susan Ellis

Susan Ellis

Assistant Director of Athletics
Frank Espinosa

Frank Espinosa

Chief Operating Officer/Principal
Kyle Feldman

Kyle Feldman

Head Strength & Conditioning Coordinator | Immaculata House
Adam Fermstad

Adam Fermstad

Football Assistant Coach
Tammy Fogarty

Tammy Fogarty

Main Office Manager | Administrative Assistant to the Principal | Immaculata House
Christine Foreman

Christine Foreman

Director of Library Media Services | Immaculata House
Eric Francisco

Eric Francisco

Business and Technology Teacher | Multi-Cultural Student Union Co-Moderator | Trinity House
Jereme Frey

Jereme Frey

Visual and Performing Arts Teacher | Band Director | Norwood House
Peyton Fuller

Peyton Fuller

Associate Director of Enrollment | Norwood House
Vickie Gamboa

Vickie Gamboa

Mathematics Teacher | Mu Alpha Theta Coordinator | National Honor Society Committee | Oak House
Jennifer George

Jennifer George

Visual Arts Teacher
Vince Gioiella

Vince Gioiella

Wrestling Assistant Coach
Caroline Graham

Caroline Graham

Advancement Events Manager | Immaculata House
Allison Green

Allison Green

Attendance Office Assistant | Elliston House
Jonathan Griffith

Jonathan Griffith

STAR Athletic Trainer
Jamie Grigsby

Jamie Grigsby

Softball Assistant Coach
Amy Grubbs

Amy Grubbs

English Teacher | Shakespearean Club Moderator | Creative Writing Club Moderator | Emerald House
Jimbo Hagey

Jimbo Hagey

Information Technology Technician | Trinity House
Norman Harber

Norman Harber

Chief Technology Officer
Steven Harden

Steven Harden

Science Teacher | Science Olympiad Moderator | Trinity House
Paula Harris

Paula Harris

English Teacher | Yearbook Moderator | Norwood House

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 80 of 178 constituents